PRIVACIDADE

Privacy Policy

We recognise and value the protection of your personal information and have implemented the following Privacy Policy to inform you on how we will collect, store and use your personal information.

 

Our Privacy Policy fully complies with the obligations as stipulated in the  Lei n.º 67/98, de 16 de Outubro which represents the industry’s best practice.

 

Personal Information Collected

SHOWPO does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our company for internal use only.

 

Collection of Personal Information

When you create a GLÜCK LBN account the personal information we collect may include your:


The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:


However, under no circumstances will we request or collect any information from you that may disclose your:


When you register as a user on our website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material. We may also conduct surveys or market research and may seek other information from you on a periodic basis. These surveys will provide us with information that allows improvement in the types and quality of services offered to you, and the manner in which those services are offered to you.
 

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on GLÜCK LBN website.

 

Security of Your Personal Information

GLÜCK LBN ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

 

We protect your personal information by:

 

Mailing List Subscription

Subscribers to our mailing list will receive our newsletters. The frequency may vary from time to time. Subscribers can expect up to three weekly emails once they have opted into the mailing list. On rare occasions, we may exceed three emails, but this will be rare and we are very conscious not to spam our subscribers. From time to time, there may also be communication from GLÜCK LBN to its subscribers via text messages. If you want to opt out of receiing emails from us. please click the unsubscribe link included in every message. 

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from GLÜCK LBN website.

 

In exceptional circumstances GLÜCK LBN may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

 

GLÜCK LBN is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the PORTUGAL Privacy principles.

 

About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by GLÜCK LBN please contact us at comercial@glucklbn.com 

 

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit SHOWPO, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website (cookies). Cookies ease your use of the site, and provide us with information about your use of the site – for example, the pages that you view and remembering your email address so it's faster for you to sign in.

 

The data that is collected may include: 


This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

 

Our site may contain links to and from the websites of third parties (eg. Facebook). If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they may have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

GLÜCK LBN reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

 

Complaints about breaches of Privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at comercial@glucklbn.com